Get Civil Rights Suits Against Law Enforcement Volume 1 Ebook, PDF Epub
[…] Sovereign citizen movement - Wikipedia ~ The sovereign citizen movement is a loose grouping of American litigants, commentators, tax protesters, and financial-scheme promoters.Self-described "sovereign citizens" see themselves as answerable only to their particular interpretations of the common law and as not subject to any government statutes or proceedings. In the United States, they do not recognize U.S. currency and maintain that .
18 U.S. Code § 115 - Influencing, impeding, or retaliating ~ Amendments. 2008—Subsec. (b)(1). Pub. L. 110–177 added par. (1) and struck out former par. (1) which read as follows: “An assault in violation of this section shall be punished as provided in section 111 of this title.”. 2002—Subsec. (b)(2). Pub. L. 107–273, § 4002(b)(9), substituted “or attempted kidnapping of, or a conspiracy to kidnap, a person” for “, attempted .
Practice Areas / Peoples Law Office ~ Civil Rights.